Engineering

 M.B.A

 Recruiters


The increasing global competition and rapidly changing scenario have prompted the business houses to scout for new talents who have something more to offer than the traditional management professional. At PRPGEI through our Training & Placement Department we ensure that the students develop that "little extra" which gives them an edge above the rest.
Sr.No.
 Total Intake
No. Selected Candidates
1.
 180
25

The experiential learning provided by a summer internship is an integral part of the two year learning process that has created industry ready managers year after year. The eight week stint offers the students an opportunity to gain relevant hands-on experience and they get a chance to build on, innovate, and even question the learning imbibed in the classroom. The recruiters benefit from the fresh perspectives of these budding managers and give them opportunities to execute short term projects of strategic and operational relevance.

 

Sr.No.
 Name of Students
 Company Name
1.
 Aditi Kamlakar Bende
Anand Mangal Securities, Pune
2.
 Alok Anilkumar Gehi
India Infoline
3.
 Amruta Gajanan Deshpande
India Infoline
4.
 Anmol Arora
Seco Tools
5.
 Apeksha Kamble
BLG Parekh
6.
 Ashok Yadav
Jaihind Industries
7.
 Ashok Ghumare
Equity Microfinance Nagpur
8.
 Ashwin Ravindra Sakhare
Equity Microfinance Nagpur
9.
 Dattatraya Bharambe
Aurion Pro
10.
 Dipa Vasant Bharde
Confidence Perolium Ltd. Nagpur
11.
 Dynaneshwar Patil
Veer IT
12.
 Faruque Bhai Yaseen Bhai
Aurion Pro
13.
 Hemlata Yashwantrao Tayade
Karve-Nasik/ Raymond Jalgaon
14.
 Jyoti Shivkumar Bais
Anand Mangal Securities, Pune
15.
 Kalpana Sureshrao Makadey
Confidence Petrolium Ltd Nagpur
16.
 Kamlesh Gopichand Sirwani
Aircel
17.
 Kashif Ghous Khan
Cadbury Nagpur
18.
 Kaustubha Shyamkant Horey
Sterling Software, Amravati
19.
 Komal Shrawagi
Veer IT
20.
 Lalit Walmikrao Taral
SBI Life
21.
 Mangesh Kawale
Religare
22.
 Mangesh Sontakke
India Mart
23.
 Mangesh Avchat
Religare
24.
 Mayur Daga
Equity Microfinance Nagpur
25.
 Monali Gawai
India Mart
26.
 Neeta Damodar Kolhe
Confidence Petrolium Ltd. Nagpur
27.
 Nidhi Suresh Dammani
Jadhav Industry Amravati
28.
 Nikita Parde
Raymond Jalgaon
29.
 Nilesh Zanwar
Buldhana Urban Co-op Bank
30.
 Nilesh Kalpande
Tranter, Pune
31.
 Nitesh Jain
Equity Microfinance Nagpur
32.
 Nitin Tayade
Shriram Chitfund
33.
 Noeen Qamar Qureshi
Kalyani Haes
34.
 Pallavi Pahurkar
Haier India
35.
 Pankaj Bhojwani
Seinumero Nirman
36.
 Pankaj Thakre
Nainko exim
37.
 Premjeet Saluja
SMC Global
38.
 Pratibha Pise
Perfect Engg
39.
 Pratik Nibjiya
Equity Microfinance Nagpur
40.
 Pushpak Bhirangi
Behr India Pune
41.
 Rahul Jatale
Bombay Siyaram
42.
 Ritika Mahashabde
Jadhav Industries, Amravati
43.
 Rupali Zope
JCB, Jalgaon
44.
 Rushikesh Umbarkar
Chapekar Engg.
45.
 Sandeep Poptani
ICICI Prudential, Pune
46.
 Sangeeta Bajaj
Jadhav Industries, Amravati
47.
 Satish Chaware
Haldiram/Amul
48.
 Seema Pundkar
India Mart
49.
 Sheetal Tarekar
Confidence Petrolium Ltd. Nagpur
50.
 Sheetal Pujari
Aegies Ltd.
51.
 Sneha Chawla
Angel Broking, Pune
52.
 Snehal Mundwaik
Anand Mangal Pune
53.
 Suraj Kashelani
SBI Life
54.
 Swapnil Jare
Equity Microfinance Nagpur
55.
 Vaibhav Deshmukh
SBI Life
56.
 Varsha Balapure
Patni, Pune
57.
 Varsha Yadav
Veer IT
58.
 Vijay Agrawal
People Interactive
59.
 Vrushal Mahalle
Wissen Systems
60.
 Krishnakant Mundada
J Kumar Infra Projects
---.
Sr.No.
 Name of Students
Company Name
1.
 Amol Fuluke
Technopoint Multimedia India Pvt. Ltd.
2.
 Amol Bhongade
Tafe Tractor,Jalgaon
3.
 Ashish Dhandar
Sterling and Wilson Enterprises
4.
 Ashok Varndani
Mahindra Finance
5.
 Ashutosh Agrawal
D.P Jain Group
6.
 Atul Bagde
Indoworth, Nagpur
7.
 Bhagyashree Saoji
Veer IT
8.
 Chandramani Patil
Nainko Exim
9.
 Deepa Narnaware
Haier India
10.
 Omprakash Wankhade
Vibha Seeds, Chandrapur, Warna
11.
 Dharmendra Kale
Indoworth, Nagpur
12.
 Digvijay Lakade
Vibha Seeds, Chandrapur, Warna
13.
 Firoz Khan
Jaihind Industries
14.
 Jolly Jain
India Infoline
15.
 Ketan Kumar Ganatra
Airmech Engg.
16.
 Krushnaprasad Satynarayan
Tafe Tractor,Jalgaon
17.
 Kshipra Rokde
Kalyani Haes
18.
 Kunjan Narkhade
Seco Tools
19.
 Mangaldevi Mokhade
Force Motors
20.
 Manoj Pandey
Tafe Tractor,Jalgaon
21.
 Manoj Kanade
Livewell, Mumbai
22.
 Mayur Joshi
HDFC STD LIFE, Pune
23.
 Mohan Watane
Tafe Tractor,Jalgaon
24.
 Mohini Choudhari
SBI Life, Jalgaon
25.
 Monali Khandve
HDFC STD LIFE, Nagpur
26.
 Mrunalini Wankhede
Mahabeej Akola
27.
 Neha Dhamakkar
Raymond, Yawatmal
28.
 Nikhil Rode
Vibha Seeds, Chandrapur, Warna
29.
 Nilesh Sagne
Patni Computers
30.
 Pankaj Terse
Future Group
31.
 Parag Bhong
Crystal Religare
32.
 Prajakta  Pant
Persistent
33.
 Prashant Pawar
Tafe Tractor,Jalgaon
34.
 Prashant Tiwari
Himani, Nagpur
35.
 Pravin More
Wissen Systems
36.
 Ritesh Asole
Nirali Publication, Pune
37.
 Rohit Wakode
Ohsung Electronics
38.
 Roshan Tembhare
Ganage Pressings
39.
 Ruhina Ahmed
HDFC Std. LIfe
40.
 Rupesh Khandare
Edelweiss
41.
 Satish Langde
HDFC
42.
 Sheetal Yelne
Aurion Pro
43.
 Shailesh Thool
SBI Life
44.
 Shraddha Yedke
Thomas Cook
45.
 Shrikant Ramteke
SBI Life
46.
 Shweta Chandak
DP Jain Group
47.
 Shweta Tiwaskar
Mahindra Finance
48.
 Sumant Pachghare
Bhavani Engg.
49.
 Sumit Deshmukh
Sharekhan Amravati
50.
 Sumit Khanchandani
Jaypee Infrastructure
51.
 Swapnil Deshmukh
Star Engg.
52.
 Tejaswini Patil
Kalyani Hayes
53.
 Tushar Wakode
Vibha Seeds, Chandrapur
54.
 Vidhi Laddha
Veer IT
55.
 Vikram Khodke
Indonorth India Ltd. Nagpur.
56.
 Vrushali Pachpor
SBI Life
57.
 Yogiraj Nandurkar
Eureka Forbes
58.
 Arjun Changole
BLG Parekh
59.
 Nilkhant Bhise
Tafe Tractor,Jalgaon
60.
 Sushil Khanzode
Warna / Gokul

--

Sr.No.
Name of Students
Company Name
1.
 Aayushi Jain
Mahindra Finance
2.
 Ajay Ghule
Aurion Pro
3.
 Amish Uparkar
Aircel, Pune
4.
 Amit Hirole
Indoworth Ind. Ltd. Nagpur
5.
 Anil Ghuge
Motilal Oswal Nagpur
6.
 Ashwini Bagade
Sunil Hitech Engineering, Nagpur
7.
 Ashwini Chiddawar
Raymond, Yeotmal
8.
 Atul Kale
Raymond, Yeotmal
9.
 Basirullah Zafarullah Khan   
Jyoti Toolings and Pressings
10.
 Chandani Shahare
Sell Craft Soft Tech. Solutions
11.
 Chetan Chavan
Seco Tools
12.
 Deepali Athawaley
Raymond Yeotmal
13.
 Dhiraj Ramteke
Religare, Nagpur
14.
 Dipak Bharuka
J. Kumar Infra Projects
15.
 Hemanand Janbandhu
Thomas Cook
16.
 Jayram Sirwani
Jaypee Infrastructure
17.
 Kirti Sao
Patni Computers
18.
 Kshama Abadkar
Wissen Systems
19.
 Kunal Chavan
Religare
20.
 Mahesh Bodkhe
Nath Seeds, Aurangabad
21.
 Mansi Sawant
SBI Life
22.
 Namrata Agrawal
Akola Urban/SBI life
23.
 Mangesh Waghmare
Chapekar Engg.
24.
 Nikhil Jagtap
Eureka Forbes
25.
 Niyazi Mohd. Tausif Najeeb Khan
Idea Cellular
26.
 Pawan Wakode
Ohsung Electronics
27.
 Pradnya Makeshwar
SBI Life
28.
 Pramod Telgote
SMC Global
29.
 Pranita Bhaltilak
Force Motors
30.
 Pranjal Wankhade
Sterling and Wilson Enterprise
31.
 Pratik Bhande
Jaihind Industries
32.
 Priti Kottawar
Raymond Yawatmal
33.
 Priti Kadu
SBI Life
34.
 Rachana Deshmukh
Haier India
35.
 Rahul Joshi
People Interactive
36.
 Rajesh Wankhade
India Mart
37.
 Renuka Khaparde
India Mart
38.
 Rupesh Tiwari
Future Group
39.
 Sachin Thakur
Religare, Nagpur
40.
 Sachin Bone
Aircel, Pune
41.
 Sagar Nachane
Motilal Oswal Nagpur
42.
 Sapna Rupeja
Angel Broking Amravati
43.
 Shabdashri Malviya
Seinumero Nirman
44.
 Sheetal Niwane
Shreeram
45.
 Shashikant Amle
BLG Parekh
46.
 Shrikant Nagpure
Aircel
47.
 Shruti Sahu
KSB Pune
48
 Sneha Bonde
Nainko Exim
49.
 Sneha Mishra
Future Group
50.
 Sumedh Mhaske
People Interactive
51.
 Sumit Deepak Deshmukh
SBI Life
52.
 Sumit Sunil Deshmukh
Aurion Pro
53.
 Swati Tiwari
India Mart
54.
 Trupti Gourkhede
Raymond Yawatmal
55.
 Tulsi Bajaj
Thomas Cook
56.
 Umesh Borwar
Religare, Nagpur
57.
 Vaibhav Jewade
Wemystissen S
58.
 Varsha Dewani
SBI Life
59.
 Vijay Lunge
Bhavani Engg.
60.
 Vishor Hivrale
Reliance Jalgaon